Éditeur

FASHION AGENT SAS
RCS Paris B521793646
27  Rue Notre Dame de Nazareth
75003 Paris

T : +33 (0)1 70 06 04 80

Hébergeur du site

HOST PAPA, INC

Conception du site

Lisa Ababsa
Site : lisa-ababsa.com

Protection de la vie privée

FASHION AGENT SAS est le seul responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel collectées sur le Site www.myfashionagent.com en conformité avec la Dispense de déclaration n°7, résultant de la Délibération de la Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés n°2006-138 du 9 mai 2006.

Ces données sont collectées à des fins d’information ou de communication externe se rapportant à l’activité poursuivie par FASHION AGENT SAS ,notamment par le biais d’une Newsletter.
Pour toute collecte d’informations privées et professionnelles via les formulaires présents sur ce site, vous disposez d’un droit d’accès, de vérification, de rectification ou même de radiation des informations vous concernant, qui peut s’exercer sur simple demande par mail à l’adresse:[email protected]

FASHION AGENT SAS s’engage à ne conserver les données collectées que pendant une durée strictement liée à la finalité du traitement.

La société FASHION AGENT SAS s’engage à prendre toutes précautions utiles pour préserver la sécurité des données, et notamment pour éviter qu’elles ne soient déformées, endommagées ou que des tiers non autorisés y aient accès.

Propriété intellectuelle

Les éléments figurant au sein du présent site, tels que sons, images, photographies, vidéos, écrits, animations, programmes, charte graphique, utilitaires, bases de données, logiciels, marques sont protégés par les dispositions du Code de la propriété intellectuelle.
L’utilisateur s’interdit de porter atteinte aux droits de propriété intellectuelle afférents à ces éléments et s’interdit notamment toute reproduction et/ou représentation et/ou adaptation et/ou commercialisation, non autorisées(s).

L’utilisateur s’interdit également toute extraction, en partie comme en totalité, des contenus du Site www.myfashionagent.com, aux fins de leur rediffusion, ou exploitation de quelque sorte que ce soit, à titre gracieux ou à titre payant, sous leur forme originale ou sous une forme retraitée sans l’accord préalable et écrit de FASHION AGENT SAS.

Toute utilisation illicite de tout ou partie du site (piratage, contrefaçon, etc.) pourra donner lieu à des poursuites.

Sites liés

Le site www.myfashionagent.com, contient des liens hypertextes donnant accès à d’autres sites web édités par des tiers susceptibles de vous intéresser. Cela ne signifie pas toutefois que FASHION AGENT SAS approuve leur contenu

Toute utilisation illicite de tout ou partie du site (piratage, contrefaçon, etc.) pourra donner lieu à des poursuites.

FASHION AGENT SAS ne saurait être tenue responsable directement ou indirectement si ces tiers ne respectent pas les dispositions légales et réglementaires françaises ou internationales en vigueur.

FASHION AGENT SAS autorise tout site internet à établir un lien pointant vers l’adresse www.myfashionagent.com après une simple demande par mail à l’adresse: [email protected] Tout lien de ce type interviendra toutefois sous réserve des dispositions légales en vigueur.
FASHION AGENT SAS se réserve la possibilité, à tout moment, sans préavis et sans avoir à motiver sa décision, d’interdire ces liens. Dans ce cas elle informera la personne concernée qui disposera de 2 jours ouvrés pour mettre fin au lien.

Dysfonctionnement et virus

Actuellement les versions Internet Explorer 6 ou supérieure assurent le meilleur fonctionnement du site www.myfashionagent.com.
FASHION AGENT SAS ne pourra être tenue responsable des dommages directs ou indirects résultants de l’utilisation de ce site internet ou de l’impossibilité pour un tiers de l’utiliser, ou d’un mauvais fonctionnement, d’une interruption, d’un virus, résultant de l’accès ou de l’utilisation de ce site ou de tous sites qui lui sont liés.

Droit applicable

Ces conditions d’utilisation sont régies, interprétées et appliquées conformément au droit français.
En cas de litige, les tribunaux français seront seuls compétents.

 

This Privacy Policy describes the information we gather through our Services and how we use and process them.

What information do we collect about you?

We collect/process information so that we can provide the best possible experience.

Our Corporate website newsletter

If you subscribe to this service, you must provide us with some personal data so that we can provide this service to you. This includes your email address and could include additional data such as name, job title, company name, company type, company size, business type and company region. Other non-mandatory personal data may also be gathered.

Signing for the newsletter implies your consent. You can unsubscribe at any time, using a link inside a newsletter, that will delete all the gathered information.

Personal data will be retained for a period of up to 2 years for a dormant account, ie an account which hasn’t been used.

Cookies

Like many websites, we use cookies and similar technologies to collect additional website usage data. Website usage information is collected using cookies to monitor aggregate site usage metrics such as total number of visitors, pages viewed… The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store this information. Google’s privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html. We may at some point publish Google AdSense interest-based advertisements on our website. These are tailored by Google to reflect your interests.

Updating These Terms

We may change our Service policies, and Terms. Unless otherwise required by law, we will notify you at least 30 days before we make changes to these Terms and give you an opportunity to review them before they go into effect. Then, if you continue to use the Service, you will be bound by the updated Terms. If you do not want to agree to these or any updated Terms, you can request an account deletion.

Your Rights

Accessing or Rectifying your personal data

We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date and you have the right to request a copy and update the personal data that we hold about you. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate. If you would like to invoke this right, please email or write to us at the below address.

Deletion

Based upon the retention periods described above we will remove your personal data from our platforms.

Object, Restrict or Withdraw Consent

You may wish to object to or restrict our ability to process your personal data, this can be done either via email or in writing, using the contact details below. Further context may need to be requested to ensure we can carry out the relevant tasks on our platforms to perform the request.

Portability

You may wish to port your personal data to another platform. This can be done either via email or in writing, using the contact details below.

Who we are and how to contact us

We are the data controller responsible for defining and managing how your personal data is processed.

Our company name is Fashion Agent

Our company address is 27, rue Notre Dame de Nazareth- 75003 Paris, France

Our email address is [email protected] 

To Whom We Disclose Information

Except as described in this Policy, we will not intentionally disclose the Personal Data or Client Data that we collect or store on the Service to third parties without the consent of the data subject. We may disclose information to third parties if you consent to us doing so, as well as in the following circumstances:

Unrestricted Information

Any information that you voluntarily choose to include in a Public Area of the Service, such as a public profile page, will be available to any Visitor or User who has access to that content.

Service Providers

We work with third party service providers who provide email hosting, core corporate applications, web hosting, maintenance, and other services for us. These third parties may have access to, or process Personal Data or Client Data as part of providing those services for us. We limit the information provided to these service providers to that which is reasonably necessary for them to perform their functions, and our contracts with them require them to maintain the confidentiality of such information.

Service providers include HostPapa, PapaMail, YMLP. MailChimp

Overseas transfers

The information you provide may be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA) that do not have similar protections in place regarding your data and restrictions on its use as set out in this policy. However, we will take steps to ensure adequate protections are in place to ensure the security of your information. The EEA comprises the EU member states plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein. By submitting your information, you consent to these transfers for the purposes specified above.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

We may make non-personally-identifiable information available to third parties for various purposes. This data maybe automatically-collected and would be analysed to create an aggregated view of the data, ensure the reported information was anonymous.

Law Enforcement, Legal Process and Compliance

We may disclose Personal Data or other information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with applicable laws, in response to a facially valid court order, judicial or other government subpoena or warrant, or to otherwise cooperate with law enforcement or other governmental agencies.

<h’>Change of Ownership

Information about data subject, may be disclosed and otherwise transferred to an acquirer, successor or assignee as part of any merger, acquisition, debt financing, sale of assets, or similar transaction, as well as in the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership in which information is transferred to one or more third parties as one of our business assets and only if the recipient of the personal data commits to a Privacy Policy that has terms substantially consistent with this Privacy Policy.

Our Data Security

We have appropriate security measures in place to prevent personal information from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way.

This privacy policy was last updated on May the 24th 2018.